SOCIAL NETWORK PERSONALITY
Most Influential Facebook personality
1. CabuGah
2. Stephen Musyoka
3. Rita Oyier - winner
4. Dennis Maladit
5. XtianDela
Most influential twitter personality
1. Boniface Mwangi
2. Xtiandela - winner
3. Sitawa Wafula
4. Chief Kariuki
5. Sunny bindra
Most influential Instagram personality
1. MutuaMatheka
2. ThisIsEss - winner
3. Misskihoro
4. Vera sidika
5. Benkiruthi
Most promising new blogger
1. www.magunga.com
2. http://ernestwamboye.blogspot.com/
3. http://missindependent.co.ke/ -
4. http://silvianjoki.com/ - winner
5. http://waruisapix.wordpress.com/
LARGE CORPORATION CATEGORY
Corporation with best customer care
1. Chase Bank
2. Safaricom - winner
3. Airtel
4. Jambo Jet
5. Orange
Corporation with most creative campaign
1. Open your eyes – by Safaricom
2. Aromat – Unilever - winner
3. Tembea Kenya – KWS
4. Chasepreneuer – Chase Bank
5. Hands off our elephants
Most influential corporate personality
1. OryOkolloh
2. Bob Collymore - winner
3. Peter Nduati
4. Gina Din Kariuki
5. Mohammed Hersi
SME Category
SME of the year
1. Buy Rent Kenya
2. Eat Out Kenya
3. PikaChakula
4. Ma3Route - winner
5. SandStorm Kenya
Most Influential SME personality
1. Aly Khan Satchu
2. Sunny Bindra
3. Eric Kinoti - winner
4. AhmednasirAbdullahi
5. GatwiriMurungi
National and County government Category
Most active State Corporation
1. Kenya Airports Authority
2. Kenya Tourism Board
3. Kenya Power - winner
4. State House
5. KWS
Most active county government
1. Kiambu
2. Nairobi - winner
3. Meru
4. ElgeyoMarakwet
5. Mombasa
Most influential government personality
1. Amb. Amina Mohamed
2. Alfred Mutua - winner
3. Mike Sonko
4. Jane Waikenda
5. Sakaja Johnson
Traditional Media Category
Television show
1. NTV – The Trend with Larry Madowo - winner
2. KTN – Jeff Koinange Live
3. NTV – Tujuane
4. Citizen TV – Sunday Live
5. NTV – Churchill Show
Radio show
1. Capital FM – The Jam - winner
2. HBR – G money in the Morning
3. Milele FM – Bangaiza
4. Radio Jambo – Teketeke with Mbusi and Lion
5. One FM – Drive
News channel
1. Citizen TV Kenya - winner
2. Capital FM Kenya
3. K24 TV
4. KTN Kenya
5. NTV Kenya
Most influential Media personality
1. Adelle Onyango
2. Daniel Ndambuki AKA King’ang’i - winner
3. Jeff Koinange
4. Julie Gichuru
5. Maina Kageni
Best use of Social Media
Best use of social media for entertainment
1. Sauti Sol - winner
2. Buni.TV - XYZ
3. Ghetto Radio
4. Pulse Magazine
5. Kiss TV – Live on Blast Club AfterBurn
Best use of social media for charity
1. Eddah Hope Cancer Foundation
2. Beyond Zero Campaign - winner
3. Hands off our elephants
4. Kenya Red Cross
5. Safaricom Foundation
Best use Social media by learning institution
1. ZetechCollege
2. USIU
3. UON
4. Kenyatta University - winner
5. Strathmore University
Best of the best
Overall personality of the year
1. Amb. Amina Mohamed
2. Daniel Ndambuki AKA King’ang’i - winner
3. Xtiandela
4. Mike Sonko
5. Paula Kahumbu
Overall organization of the year
1. Chase Bank
2. Safaricom - winner
3. Eatout Kenya
4. Kenya power
5. Kenya Tourism Board
Nazizi's heartfelt message to supporters after losing her son