• The two stars have signaled reports of a new relationship, something that has ignited an endless discussion.

• For the better part of the weekend, Fantana has been a trending topic together with other cast members since the official premiere of Young, Famous and African season two.

Singer Fantana
Image: COURTESY

Diamond Platnumz and Ghanaian singer Fantana have caused a hullabaloo online after getting cozy with each other on Young, Famous, and African.

The two stars have signaled reports of a new relationship, something that has ignited an endless discussion.

For the better part of the weekend, Fantana has been a trending topic together with other cast members since the official premiere of Young, Famous and African season two.

Fantana is among the 5 newest cast members who joined season two of Young Famous and African.

The other four are Bonang Matheba, Luis Munana, Rosette, and Sebabatso.

Singer Fantana
Image: INSTAGRAM

She was born Francine Kouffie but is professionally known as Fantana. She is an American-born, Ghanaian singer, songwriter, and entrepreneur.

She is best known for hit songs like “Girls Hate On Girls”, and “New African Lady“, among others.

Fantana hails from Nzema land a Western Region in Ghana. She spent a major part of her life in the United States of America.

Fantana attended school in the US, where she went through a course in Business and Fashion. She even has a boutique.

Singer Fantana
Image: COURTESY

Quick facts about Fantana:

Real name: Francine Nyanko Koffi

Professionally known as Fantana

She was born in Atlanta, Georgia

Born on July 3, 1997

She is an American-born, Ghanaian singer and, songwriter

Known for hit songs like “Girls Hate On Girls”, and “New African Lady“,

She hails from Nzema land, Western Region of Ghana.

Spent a major part of her life in the US

Attended school in the US

Did a course in Business and Fashion

Own a boutique in the US

Allegedly dating Diamond

8 Exquisite photos of Diamond's alleged Mistress Fantana

Singer Fantana
Image: INSTAGRAM
Singer Fantana
Image: INSTAGRAM
Singer Fantana
Image: INSTAGRAM
Singer Fantana
Image: INSTAGRAM
Singer Fantana
Image: INSTAGRAM
Singer Fantana
Image: INSTAGRAM
Singer Fantana
Image: INSTAGRAM
Singer Fantana
Image: INSTAGRAM
Singer Fantana
Image: INSTAGRAM

Read Also:

Check out the latest news here and you are welcome to join our super exclusive Mpasho Telegram group for all the latest and breaking news in entertainment. We would also like to hear from you, WhatsApp us on +254 736 944935.